Privacy policy

We regard your personal information as confidential information, so we treat it in appropriate way.

This page provides information on how we deal with the protection of personal data. We will be happy to answer your questions and comments at: info@hirecarprague.com

As a part of the communication by e-mail, you have transferred to us or you intend to transfer personal information, pursuant to article 4 of the Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council (EC) 2016/679, we assure you that we collect such data and store them solely for legitimate reasons and within the law. In the event of a change in purpose and legal grounds for which the data were provided to us, this data will no longer be processed.

Processing objectives
We process your personal data for the following purposes:
- Fulfillment of the order
- Settlement of the complaint
- Answers to your questions via the feedback form
- Offers of goods and services

The amount of data processed
- In case of individuals: name and surname; residence address; bank account number; e-mail address; phone number; IP address.
- In case of legal entities: name and surname of contact person; telephone number of contact person; e-mail address of contact person; company name; web address of the store; company e-mail address, billing address ID, taxpayer identification number; bank account number; IP address.

Recipients and personal data processors
If we provide third parties with any data, it is the data in the least possible extent. This applies to transport and other organizations to whom we provide the necessary information.

We use third-party tools to improve our service, track traffic and online advertising. We do not transmit any personal data.

Name of the country, purpose of processing
- Google Inc., USA, traffic analysis, measuring the effectiveness of the sales channel, online advertising.
- Google, USA, measuring the effectiveness of the sales channel, online advertising,
- MailChimp c / o The Rocket Science Group, LLC

Storage time of personal data
We process your personal data as long as the law requires it.
- Orders and invoices within 10 years from the end of the tax period in which the tax document was issued.
- Settlement of complaints - no more than 5 years after the termination of filing a complaint.
- Request to the call center - no more than 60 days after the answer to the request.
- Targeted offer of goods and services - no more than 30 days after the withdrawal of consent.
- Marketing activities - no more than 30 days after the withdrawal of consent.

Cookies
For the functionality of our site, we use cookies, which are small data files stored on your computer's hard drive. We use cookies to add items to the cart and process your order, as well as to understand better how our site is used and optimized. Cookies can tell us whether you visited our site in the past or if you are a new visitor. Cookies, which we use, do not store or collect any personal information except an IP address.
If you do not want to receive cookies, you can delete all cookies from your computer's disk in your Internet browser settings, block their reception, and set the pre-saving of each individual file. However, with forbidden cookies, you cannot post products in our online store in the shopping cart and make a purchase; you can only view the pages. For more information, see your browser for cookies:
- Firefox - https://support.mozilla.org/cs/kb/vymazani-cookies
- Microsoft Internet Explorer - https://support.microsoft.com/cs-cz/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
- Google Chrome - https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=cs
- Safari - https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=cs_CZ

Cookies for online advertising
Our company collects information about your usage of our site using cookies for marketing purposes (you can reject cookies when you first visit our site). If you do not refuse such processing, we will use the information received to analyze your behavior on our website, and to display specific ads for some of our products. We believe this feature is helpful for you because we will only show to you ads or content that is relevant to your interests.

Google Analytics
This site uses Google Analytics, Google Analytics web analytics service. You can find complete information about processing your personal information here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

Your rights
Your personal information is confidential information, and you have the right to know how we process it. Do not hesitate to contact us if you need:
- To get a copy of your personal information - contact us and we will send you information on data you have,
- To correct your personal information - you can correct your personal data after logging into your account (if you registered) or tell us what data we have and we will fix it,
- To delete your personal information - if you do not want your personal data to be processed further, contact us,
- To limit the processing of your personal data - if you want a restriction on the processing of your personal data, please contact us,
- To cancel your consent to the processing of your personal information - contact us if you want to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal information.
- To make an objection to the processing of your personal information. When it comes to processing personal data for direct marketing purposes, it concerns both objections and profiling. Please contact us if you want to exercise this right.
- To file a complaint - our supervisor is the Personal Data Protection Authority https://www.uoou.cz/; you can contact him at any time with your problem
Write to us: info@hirecarprague.com

Profiling and automatic processing
We do not use any profiling or automatic processing of your personal information on our pages or campaigns.

Managing confidential data
Simtree s.r.o.
Praha 3, Kouřimská 8/2306, PSČ 13000
IČO: 26146479
DIČ: CZ26146479
The company is registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the municipal court in Prague, section C, file 74340

References to legislation
- REGULATION (EC) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council from April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and the repeal of Directive 95/46 / EC (General Provision on the Protection of Personal Data) http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/CS/ALL/?uri=CELEX%3A32016R0679
- Law No. 101/2000 Coll., "On the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments in certain laws" in force on July 1, 2017 https://www.uoou.cz/zakon-c-101-2000-sb-o-ochrane-osobnich-udaju-ao-zmene-nekterych-zakonu-ve-zneni-ucinnem-od-6-rijna-2016/ds-3109 / p1 = 3109
- Law № 480/2004 Coll., "On some services of the information society", which came in force on July 1, 2017 https://www.uoou.cz/zakon-c-480-2004-sb-o-nekterych-sluzbach-informacni-spolecnosti/ds-1497/p1=1497

You have found us by those words:
car rental Prague airport, rent a car Prague, car hire Prague, car rental Prague, rent a car airport Prague
Quick call
tel:+420 212 241 723
Phone
+420 774 078 078
Whatsapp
+420 774 078 078
Viber